Oconomowoc High School


View by Type: 
 
Calendar View:
Friday, Aug 22, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity Invitational  Watertown, Milton, Kenosha St. Joseph, Stoughton, Parker, DeForest, Fort Atkinson, Big Foot, Jefferson, Burlington, Indian Trail & Academy vs. Janesville Craig @ Palmer Park Courts
9:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Hartford Union, Cedarburg vs. Homestead @ Coldwater Canyon Golf Course
9:00am Golf:Girls JV Invitational  Hartford Union, Cedarburg vs. Homestead @ Coldwater Canyon Golf Course
7:00pm Football:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Kettle Moraine @ Oconomowoc High School - Stadium - Football/Track
Parent Night

Saturday, Aug 23, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity Invitational  Watertown, Milton, Kenosha St. Joseph, Stoughton, Parker, DeForest, Fort Atkinson, Big Foot, Jefferson, Burlington, Indian Trail & Academy vs. Janesville Craig @ Palmer Park Courts
8:30am Tennis:Girls JV Invite  Arrowhead @ Arrowhead High School - North Campus
9:00am Volleyball:Girls JV Scrimmage  vs. Cambridge, Indian Trail & Academy, Lake Country Lutheran @ Oconomowoc High School - Field House Room 180
9:00am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Scrimmage  vs. Cambridge, Indian Trail & Academy, Lake Country Lutheran @ Oconomowoc High School - Field House Room 180
9:00am Volleyball:Girls JV2 Scrimmage  vs. Cambridge, Indian Trail & Academy, Lake Country Lutheran @ Silver Lake Intermediate School - Gym Room 135
9:15am Swimming:Girls Varsity Invite  Whitnall @ Fountainwood Pool
10:00am Football:Boys Varsity Reserve Reserve Game  Slinger @ Slinger High School
10:00am Golf:Girls JV Invitational  Hartford Union, Cedarburg vs. Homestead @ Saddle Ridge Golf Club
10:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Hartford Union, Cedarburg vs. Homestead @ Saddle Ridge Golf Club

Sunday, Aug 24, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
5:00pm- 8:00pm OHS Football Practice   OHS Gym Upper, OHS Practice Field #1, OHS Practice Field #2, Stadium - Oconomowoc High School

Monday, Aug 25, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Golf:Girls JV Invite  Homestead @ Meekwon Golf Course
5:00pm- 8:00pm OHS Football Practice   OHS Gym Upper, OHS Practice Field #1, OHS Practice Field #2, OHS Field House, Stadium - Oconomowoc High School

Tuesday, Aug 26, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 12:00pm Link Crew Orientation   OHS Field House
2:00pm- 4:00pm New to OHS Parent Night   Entire Building - Oconomowoc High School
4:15pm Golf:Girls Varsity Meet  Beaver Dam, Hartford Union, Kewaskum High School, Watertown, West Bend East, West Bend West vs. Kewaskum High School @ Hon E Kor
Rotation: BD, WB, O / H, WT, K
4:15pm Golf:Girls JV Meet  vs. Beaver Dam, Hartford Union, Kewaskum High School, Watertown, West Bend Co-op @ Rolling Hills Country Club
Rotation: BD, WB, H / OC, WT
4:15pm Golf:Girls JV2 Meet  vs. Hartford Union @ Rolling Hills Country Club
5:00pm- 8:00pm OHS Football Practice   OHS Gym Upper, OHS Practice Field #1, OHS Practice Field #2, OHS Field House, Stadium - Oconomowoc High School
5:00pm- 7:15pm Rec. Dept. Tennis Lessons   OHS Tennis Courts South (1,2,8,9,10)
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Slinger @ Slinger High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV2 Game  Slinger @ Slinger High School
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Slinger @ Slinger High School

Wednesday, Aug 27, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
5:00pm- 8:00pm OHS Football Practice   OHS Gym Upper, OHS Practice Field #1, OHS Practice Field #2, OHS Field House, Stadium - Oconomowoc High School

Thursday, Aug 28, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
6:45am Golf:Girls Varsity Invite  Arrowhead @ Ironwood Country Club
9:30am Tennis:Girls Varsity Invitational  Kenosha Bradford H.S., Kenosha Tremper, Oshkosh North, Waukesha West, Madison West, De Pere, Greendale, Homestead, Nicolet, Waukesha South, Bay Port, Arrowhead, Brookfield East vs. Brookfield Central @ Brookfield Central High School
1:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Tournament  vs. Badger, Middleton, Waterford @ Oconomowoc High School - Field House Room 180
3:00pm Fall Sports Picture Day   OHS Field House
4:30pm Football:Boys Freshman Game  Muskego @ Muskego High School
5:00pm- 7:00pm OHS Football Practice   OHS Practice Field #1, OHS Practice Field #2, OHS Field House, Stadium - Oconomowoc High School
5:00pm- 7:15pm Rec. Dept. Tennis Lessons   OHS Tennis Courts South (1,2,8,9,10)
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Shorewood @ Shorewood High School
7:00pm Football:Boys JV Game  vs. Muskego @ Oconomowoc High School - Stadium - Football/Track
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Shorewood @ Shorewood High School