Oconomowoc High School
View by Type 
 
  View:

Monday, May 25, 2015

Tuesday, May 26, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Tennis:Boys Varsity Subsectional  WIAA @ TBD
TBD Track and Field:Boys Varsity Regional  Sussex Hamilton @ Sussex Hamilton High School
TBD Track and Field:Girls Varsity Regional  Sussex Hamilton @ Sussex Hamilton High School
08:00am Golf:Boys Varsity Regional  Cedarburg @ Hidden Glen Golf Course
4:30pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game  Beaver Dam @ Beaver Dam High School
4:30pm Baseball:Boys JV Game  Beaver Dam @ Beaver Dam High School
4:30pm Baseball:Boys JV2 Game  vs. Beaver Dam @ Oconomowoc High School - Diamond - Baseball ~ Upper Fields
5:30pm
8:30pm
Rec Dept. Tennis  OHS Tennis Courts North (3,4,5,6,7)
7:00pm
9:00pm
ACT Prep class   Room 313
7:00pm
10:00pm
American Legion Band Practice  OHS Band Rm 250
7:00pm
8:00pm
Football Parent Meeting  OHS Cafeteria/MPR 150

Wednesday, May 27, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
09:00am Tennis:Boys Varsity Sectional  vs. Arrowhead, Beaver Dam, Hartford Union, Madison East, Middleton, Sauk Prairie, Slinger, Sun Prairie, Sussex Hamilton, Watertown, Waunakee, West Bend East, West Bend West @ Oconomowoc High School - Tennis Courts - All
4:30pm Baseball:Boys JV2 Game  Beaver Dam @ Beaver Dam High School
4:30pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Beaver Dam @ Oconomowoc - Roosevelt Field
Senior Night
4:30pm Baseball:Boys JV Game  vs. Beaver Dam @ Oconomowoc High School - Diamond - Baseball ~ Upper Fields
4:30pm Softball:Girls Varsity Regional  vs. Waukesha South @ Oconomowoc High School - Diamond - Softball #1 ~ West Fields
5:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game  University School of Milwaukee @ University School of Milwaukee

Thursday, May 28, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:30pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  Hartford Union @ Hartford Union High School - Gib Mahr Field
5:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game  DeForest @ DeForest High School
5:00pm
6:00pm
Cheerleading tryout Information Meeting   OHS Gym Lobby
5:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity End of Season Coaches Meeting  Beaver Dam, Hartford Union, Slinger, Watertown, West Bend East, Wisconsin Lutheran vs. West Bend West @ West Bend Bender's Sports Pub
5:00pm
9:00pm
Robotics banquet  OHS Cafeteria/MPR 150
6:00pm
9:00pm
Lakers Basketball  OHS Field House
6:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Hartford Union @ Hartford Union High School - Gib Mahr Field
6:30pm Softball:Girls Varsity End of Season Coaches Meeting  Beaver Dam, Hartford Union, Slinger, Watertown, West Bend East, West Bend West, Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Slinger @ Slinger High School

Friday, May 29, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Track and Field:Girls Varsity Sectional  vs. Arrowhead, Cedarburg, Germantown, Homestead, Menomonee Falls, Milwaukee King, Milwaukee Madison, Milwaukee Riverside University, Milwaukee Vincent, Morse.Marshall, Nicolet, Pewaukee, Sussex Hamilton, Watertown, Whitefish Bay @ Oconomowoc High School - Stadium - Football/Track
4:00pm Track and Field:Boys Varsity Sectional  vs. Arrowhead, Cedarburg, Germantown, Homestead, Menomonee Falls, Milwaukee King, Milwaukee Madison, Milwaukee Riverside University, Milwaukee Vincent, Morse.Marshall, Nicolet, Pewaukee, Sussex Hamilton, Watertown, Whitefish Bay @ Oconomowoc High School - Stadium - Football/Track
4:30pm Softball:Girls Varsity Regional Finals  WIAA vs. TBD @ TBA
6:00pm
9:00pm
Lakers Basketball  OHS Field House

Saturday, May 30, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
08:00am
5:00pm
Spanish Honor Society Zumbathon  OHS Parking Lot North, OHS Field House


Sunday, May 31, 2015